Basic Search | Intermediate Search | Advanced SQL Search | Gene Image Map |  Home

EC Table for Neisseria gonorrhoeae


EC# Name(s)
2.7.7.7NG0002dnaN  DNA polymerase III beta subunit
2.7.4.1NG0003ppk  polyphosphate kinase
6.1.1.4NG0006leuS  leucyl-tRNA synthetase
3.1.21.4NG0007dam dpnI drg  type II restriction endonuclease/DNA adenine methylase
2.1.1.-NG0008dpnA DpnII  modification methylase (DpnA)
5.3.1.1NG0017tpi  triosephosphate isomerase
2.1.1.77NG0019pimT  protein-L-isoaspartate O-methyltransferase (PimT)
3.4.21.26NG0026 prolyl endopeptidase
2.7.2.8NG0027argA  N-acetylglutamate synthetase; amino acid N-acetyltransferase
2.4.2.10NG0029pyrE  orotate phosphoribosyltransferase (OPRT)
2.3.1.128NG0031rimI  ribosome-protein-alanine acetyltransferase
4.1.2.13NG0034alf tsr  fructose-1,6-bisphosphate aldolase
4.1.3.37NG0036dxps dxs  1-deoxyxylulose-5-phosphate synthase (DXP synthase)
5.4.3.8NG0040gsa hemL  glutamate 1-semialdehyde 2,1-aminotransferase
3.1.-.-NG0042 oligoribonuclease (3'-5' exonuclease)
2.1.1.-NG0043prmA  ribosomal protein L11 methyltransferase
6.4.1.2NG0044accC  acetyl-CoA carboxylase/biotin carboxylase chain
6.4.1.2NG0045accB  acetyl-Co carboxylase/biotin carboxylase carrier protein (BCCP)
5.4.99.-NG0047queA  S-adenosylmethionine:tRNA-ribosyltransferase-isomerase (queuine synthase)
6.3.5.5NG0048carB  carbamoyl phosphate synthase large subunit (CarB)
6.3.5.5NG0053carA  carbamoylphosphate synthase small subunit (CarA)
1.14.13.3NG0059hpaC  4-hydroxyphenylacetate 3-monooxygenase (NADH:FMN oxidoreductase)
6.3.4.3NG0062fthS  formate--tetrahydrofolate ligase (FthS)
6.1.1.1NG0066tyrS  tyrosyl-tRNA synthase
2.7.7.2NG0068ribF  FAD synthase; riboflavin kinase; FMN adenylyltransferase
6.1.1.5NG0069ileS  isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase
3.4.23.36NG0071lspA  lipoprotein signal peptidase
3.1.3.18NG0073 phosphatase/hydrolase (possible phosphoglycolate phosphatase)
2.7.7.7NG0078dnaE  DNA-dependent DNA polymerase III alpha chain
2.6.1.66NG0082avtA  valine--pyruvate aminotransferase
3.5.4.26NG0089ribD  riboflavin biosynthesis protein RibD
4.6.1.3NG0092aroB  3-dehydroquinate synthase
2.7.1.71NG0093aroK  shikimate kinase
3.4.24.57NG0104gcp  O-sialoglycoprotein endopeptidase
2.5.1.6NG0106metK  S-adenosyl methionine synthetase
3.4.99.-NG0107pbp3 dacB  penicillin binding protein 3; D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase
3.6.1.-NG0117recG  DNA helicase (RecG)
1.2.1.38NG0118argC  N-acetyl-gamma-glutamyl-phosphate reductase (ArgC)
4.6.1.10NG0131ptpS ygcM  6-pyruvoyl tetrahydrobiopterin synthase/PTP synthase
3.2.1.52NG0135hex2  beta-N-acetyl-D-glucosaminidase
3.4.21.-NG0138mucD  serine protease MucD
4.2.99.18NG0139end3  endonuclease III
4.3.1.8NG0146pgb  porphobilinogen deaminase (hydroxymethylbilane synthase)
3.1.22.4NG0153ruvC  crossover junction endodeoxyribonuclease RuvC
3.4.11.2NG0158ampN pepN  aminopeptidase N
3.6.1.31NG0185his2  phosphoribosyl-ATP cyclohydrolase
1.1.1.1NG0186ald  zinc-binding alcohol dehydrogenase
2.7.9.2NG0200ppsA  phosphoenolpyruvate synthase (pyruvate, water dikinase) (PEP synthase)
3.1.3.18NG0203gph  probable phosphoglycolate phosphatase
3.5.4.19NG0210hisI his2  putative phosphoribosyl-AMP cyclohydrolase
5.3.1.16NG0212hisA  phosphoribosylformimino-5-aminoimidazole carboxamide ribotide isomerase
2.4.2.-NG0213hisH  probable imidazole-glycerol phosphate synthase amidotransferase component
2.3.1.8NG0214pta  phosphate acyltransferase
3.2.1.8NG0215fbpC  iron-uptake permease ATP-binding protein
3.2.1.8NG0216fbpB  iron-uptake permease inner membrane protein, MSD protein in ABC transport system
3.2.1.8NG0217fbpA  periplasmic iron-binding protein (major ferric iron binding protein precursor) (major iron-regulated protein), ABC solute binding protein
4.3.2.1NG0219argH  argininosuccinate lyase
2.7.7.9NG0220galU  UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase
3.6.1.1NG0223ppa  inorganic pyrophosphatase
3.6.1.-NG0224ntpA  nucleoside triphosphate pyrophosphohydrolase (Na(+)-translocating ATPase)
3.6.1.41NG0231apaH  bis(5'-nucleosyl)-tetraphosphatase
2.7.4.9NG0239tmk tmpK  thymidylate kinase (dTMP kinase)
1.1.1.38NG0240maeA mdh  malate dehydrogenase/oxidoreductase
2.7.1.130NG0242lpxK  tetraacyldisaccharide-1-P 4'-kinase
2.7.7.38NG0245kdsB  3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonate cytidylyltransferase
4.2.1.20NG0248trpA  tryptophan synthase alpha chain
6.4.1.2NG0249accD  acetyl-CoA carboxylase, carboxyl transferase beta subunit
3.5.2.3NG0255pyrC  dihydroorotase
2.5.1.9NG0257ribH ribE  riboflavin synthase beta chain (6,7-dimethyl-8-ribityllumazine synthase)
3.1.26.3NG0259rnc  ribonuclease III
5.3.1.24NG0261trpF  N-(5'-phosphoribosyl)anthranilate isomerase
2.4.2.14NG0263purF  amidophosphoribosyltransferase (glutamine phosphoribosylpyrophosphate amidotransferase)
6.3.2.17NG0266folC  tetrahydrofolylpolyglutamate synthase; dihydrofolate synthase
2.1.1.-NG0272ksgA  dimethyladenosine transferase (S-adenosylmethionine-6-N',N'-adenosyl (rRNA) dimethyltransferase) (kasugamycin dimethyltransferase) (high level kasgamycin resistance protein)
4.2.1.20NG0274trpB  tryptophan synthase, beta subunit
3.4.24.13NG0275iga  IgA protease precursor (IgA-specific metalloendopeptidase precursor) (IgA-specific serine endopeptidase precursor)
1.4.1.4NG0277comL  competence lipoprotein (peptidoglycan-linked lipoprotein precursor)
4.2.1.70NG0278rluD  ribosomal large subunit pseudouridine synthase D (probable ftsH suppressor protein SfhB)
2.7.7.7NG0283holA  DNA polymerase III, delta subunit
2.3.1.-NG0289lnt  apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase
4.99.1.1NG0293hemH  ferrochelatase (protoheme ferro-lyase) (heme synthetase)
2.4.2.29NG0294tgt vacC  queuine tRNA-ribosyltransferase (tRNA-guanine transglycosylase) (guanine insertion enzyme) (virulence-associated protein VacC)
6.1.1.3NG0295thrS  threonyl-tRNA synthetase (threonine--tRNA ligase)
6.1.1.20NG0299pheS  phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain (phenylalanine-tRNA ligase alpha chain)
3.1.-.-NG0300vsr hpaIIV  very short patch repair endonuclease
6.1.1.20NG0304pheT  phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain (phenylalanine--tRNA ligase beta chain)
2.6.1.62NG0308bioA  adenosylmethionine-8-amino-7-oxononanoate aminotransferase
6.3.3.3NG0309bioD  dethiobiotin synthase (dethiobiotin synthetase)
2.5.1.-NG0312ubiA  4-hydroxybenzoate octaprenyltransferase
2.1.1.-NG0321ubiE  ubiquinone/menaquinone biosynthesis methlytransferase
2.7.6.3NG0323folK  2-amino-4-hydroxy-6-hydroxymethyldihydropteridine-pyrophosphokinase
3.4.99.-NG0327pbp4  penicillin-binding protein 4 (D-alanyl-D-alanine-endopeptidase)
1.1.1.133NG0332rfbD rmlD  dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose reductase (dTDP-L-rhamnose synthase) (dTDP-6-deoxy-L-mannose-dehydrogenase) (dTDP-4-keto-L-rhamnose reductase)
6.3.2.6NG0333purC  phosphoribosylaminoimidazole-succinocarboxamide synthase (saicar synthase)
2.7.7.8NG0335pnp  polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase (polynucleotide phosphorylase)
5.1.1.7NG0338dapF  diaminopimelate epimerase
4.2.99.8NG0340cysK  cysteine synthase
3.4.21.89NG0343lepB  signal peptidase I (leader peptidase)
3.2.2.16NG0345pfs  5-methylthioadenosine nucleosidase/S-adenosylhomocysteine nucleosidase (MTA/SAH nucleosidase)
2.7.7.7NG0347holB  DNA polymerase III, delta prime subunit
2.4.2.9NG0353upp  uracil phosphoribosyltransferase
4.2.1.7NG0359gly1 hemD  gly1 (orf2) protein; uroporphyrinogen-III synthase
2.1.1.107NG0360hemX  probable uroporphyrin-III C-methyltransferase
4.1.1.37NG0362hemE  uroporphyrinogen decarboxylase
3.1.21.4NG0364dcrG  restriction endonuclease NgoVII (type II restriction enzyme NgoFVII)
2.1.1.73NG0365dcmG  site-specific DNA-methyltransferase (cytosine-specific) NgoVII
3.1.11.5NG0370recB  exodeoxyribonuclease V beta chain (DNA helicase, ATP-dependent dsDNA/ssDNA exonuclease V subunit, ssDNA endonuclease)
5.4.2.2NG0375pgm  phosphoglucomutase (glucose phosphomutase)
5.2.1.8NG0376ppiB  peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase B (rotamase B)
3.1.1.29NG0379pth  peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase (aminoacyl-tRNA hydrolase)
3.4.24.-NG0382ftsH hflB  cell division protein (HflB/FtsH protease) (ATP-dependent zinc metallopeptidase)
2.1.1.-NG0383rrmJ ftsJ  cell division protein; heat shock protein; rRNA methyltransferase
4.2.1.24NG0385hemB  delta-aminolevulinic acid dehydratase (porphobilinogen synthase)
4.4.1.8NG0386metC metB2  probable cystathionine beta/gamma-lyase (probable cystathionine gamma-synthase)
1.6.6.-NG0388yfkO  probable NAD(P)H-flavin oxidoreductase (possible NAD(P)H nitroreductase)
4.2.1.70NG0389rluD  RNA pseudouridylate synthase (RNA-binding protein)
1.1.1.158NG0394murB  UDP-N-acetylenolpyruvoylglucosamine reductase (UDP-N-acetylmuramate dehydrogenase)
6.1.1.21NG0397hisZ hisS  histidyl-tRNA synthetase (histidine--tRNA ligase) (ATP phosphoribosyltransferase regulatory subunit)
6.3.4.4NG0398purA  adenylosuccinate synthetase
3.4.24.-NG0399htpX  heat shock protein (probable membrane-bound zinc metallopeptidase)
2.7.4.3NG0400adk  adenylate kinase (ATP-AMP transphosphorylase)
4.1.1.23NG0401pyrF  orotidine 5`-phosphate decarboxylase (OMP decarboxylase)
2.7.-.-NG0402rfaE  ribokinase (ADP-heptose synthase) (DP-heptose synthetase)
5.1.3.20NG0403gme rfaD  ADP-L-glycero-D-mannoheptose epimerase
3.1.21.3NG0404hsdM  type I restriction enzyme EcoR124II M protein (putative type I restriction-modification system protein)
3.1.21.3NG0406hsdS  DNA restriction and modification endonuclease
3.1.21.3NG0407hsdR  type I restriction enzyme EcoR124II R protein (type I site-specific deoxyribonuclease EcoR124/3 chain)
3.1.-.-NG0414recJ  single-stranded-DNA-specific exonuclease
2.7.7.19NG0415pcnB  polynucleotide adenylyltransferase (poly(A) polymerase)
3.5.4.13NG0421dcd  deoxycytidine triphosphate deaminase
6.1.1.21NG0426hisS  histidyl-tRNA synthetase (histidine--tRNA ligase)
2.1.2.11NG0436panB  3-methyl-2-oxobutanoate hydroxymethyltransferase (ketopantoate hydroxymethyltransferase)
6.3.2.1NG0437panC  pantoate--beta-alanine ligase (pantothenate synthetase) (pantoate activating enzyme)
2.7.1.-NG0440ipk  probable 4-diphosphocytidyl-2-C-methyl-D-erythritol kinase (CMK) (4-(cytidine-5'-diphospho)-2-C-methyl-D-erythritol kinase) (probable isopentenyl monophosphate kinase)
2.7.6.1NG0441prsA  ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase (phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase)
3.4.16.4NG0443dacC  penicillin-binding protein (D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase)
4.3.1.19NG0444ilvA  threonine dehydratase (threonine deaminase)
3.6.1.-NG0451dnaB  replicative DNA helicase
3.6.1.23NG0459dut  deoxyuridine 5`-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase (deoxyuridinetriphosphatase) (dUTP pyrophosphatase)
3.6.1.-NG0485dnaB  replicative DNA helicase
6.3.3.1NG0526purM  phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine cyclo-ligase (5'-phosphoribosyl-5-aminoimidazole synthetase) (AIR synthase)
6.2.1.-NG0530lcfA yhfL fadD  long-chain-fatty-acid--CoA ligase (acyl-CoA ligase) (long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase)
2.7.1.31NG0540glxK  possible glycerate kinase
3.1.3.2NG0541ptpA  protein-tyrosine-phosphatase
5.2.1.8NG0544ppiA  peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A protein
3.1.21.5NG0545mod  site-specific DNA-methyltransferase; type III restriction-modification system methyltransferase, subunit mod
3.1.21.5NG0546res  type III restriction-modification system EcoPI enzyme (type III site-specific deoxyribonuclease, subunit res)
4.3.1.1NG0556aspA  aspartate ammonia-lyase
1.8.1.4NG0562dldH lpdA  dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase (pyruvate dehydrogenase, E3 component, lipoamide dehydrogenase) (glycine cleavage system L protein)
2.3.1.12NG0564aceF  dihydrolipoamide S-acetyltransferase complex (E2 component of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex)
1.2.4.1NG0565aceE  pyruvate dehydrogenase, E1 component
6.1.1.15NG0566drpA proS  prolyl-tRNA synthetase protein
3.4.-.-NG0572ctpA  carboxy-terminal processing protease
4.2.1.1NG0574cah cyn  carbonic anhydrase (carbonate dehydratase)
2.1.1.-NG0575 conserved hypothetical protein (possible methyltransferase) (possible DNA mismatch repair protein MicA)
3.6.1.-NG0579copA  cation transport ATPase protein
1.6.4.5NG0580trxB  thioredoxin reductase
2.7.8.8NG0586pss  phosphatidylserine synthase
5.2.1.8NG0592tig  trigger factor
3.4.21.92NG0593clpP  ATP-dependent Clp protease, proteolytic subunit
2.7.4.6NG0597ndk  nucleoside diphosphate kinase protein
3.1.1.1NG0600estD  esterase D
1.2.1.1NG0601 formaldehyde dehydrogenase
1.2.1.1NG0601.1 formaldehyde dehydrogenase
2.7.4.14NG0605mssA kcy cmk  cytidylate kinase (CK) (cytidine monophosphate kinase) (CMP kinase)
4.2.1.70NG0607rsuA psi  ribosomal small subunit pseudouridine synthase A (16s pseudouridylate 516 synthase) (16s pseudouridine 516 synthase) (uracil hydrolyase)
3.2.2.23NG0610fpg  formamidopyrimidine-DNA glycosylase (Fapy-DNA glycosylase)
2.3.1.51NG0611plsC  1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase
1.17.4.1NG0614nrdA rir1  ribonucleotide reductase I alpha chain (ribonucleotide reductase 1) (B1 protein) (R1 protein)
1.17.4.1NG0615nrdB rir2  ribonucleoside diphosphate reductase I beta chain (ribonucleotide reductase 1) (B2 protein) (R2 protein)
4.2.1.11NG0617eno  enolase (2-phosphoglycerate dehydratase) (2-phospho-d-glycerate hydro-lyase)
4.1.2.16NG0619kdsA  2-dehydro-deoxyphosphooctonate aldolase (phospho-2-dehydro-3-deoxyoctonate aldolase) (3-deoxy-d-manno-octulosonic acid 8-phosphate synthetase) (KDO-8-phosphate synthetase) (KDO 8-p synthase)
4.1.1.11NG0620panD  aspartate 1-decarboxylase (aspartate alpha-decarboxylase)
1.3.99.-NG0624acdV  acyl-CoA dehydrogenase
3.2.1.-NG0626mltB  membrane-bound lytic murein transglycosylase B, MltB
5.99.1.3NG0629gyrA  DNA gyrase subunit A
4.4.1.-NG0636iscS nifS  cysteine desulferase (aminotranferase NifS) (THII transerpersulfidase)
1.1.2.3NG0639lldD  L-lactate dehydrogenase
2.1.1.72NG0640res  type III restriction/modification system enzyme
3.1.21.5NG0641mod  type III restriction/modification system modification methylase
4.2.1.70NG0642truB  tRNA pseudouridine synthase B (tRNA pseudouridine 55 synthase) (PSI55 synthase) (pseudouridylate synthase) (uracil hydrolyase)
3.4.21.-NG0645clpX  ATP-dependent Clp proteinase, ATP-binding chain ClpX
2.6.1.11NG0646argD  acetylornithine aminotransferase (acetylornitine delta-aminotransferase) / succinylornithine transaminase (succinylornithine aminotransferase) (carbon starvation protein c)
6.3.5.1NG0654nadE outB  NH(3)-dependent NAD synthetase (spore outgrowth factor B) (sporulation protein OutB) (general stress protein 38) (GSP38)
3.1.11.6NG0655xseA ex7L  exonuclease VII large subunit
1.4.3.5NG0658pdxH  pyridoxamine 5-phosphate oxidase (PNP/PMP oxidase) (PNPOX)
1.2.1.-NG0665aldH  aldehyde dehydrogenase
2.1.1.-NG0670spoU  tRNA/rRNA methylase family protein
3.1.3.25NG0671suhB  extragenic suppressor protein (inositol monophosphatase)
1.1.1.85NG0674leu3  3-isopropylmalate dehydrogenase
3.1.21.4NG0675rngoV  type II restriction enzyme (of a res/mod system), Ngo(V) (Neisseria-specific)
2.1.1.73NG0676mtb5 mngoV  modification methylase M.NgoV (site-specific DNA-methyltransferase)
4.2.1.33NG0677leuD  3-isopropylmalate dehydratase small subunit (isopropylmalate isomerase) (alpha-IPM isomerase) (IPMI)
4.2.1.33NG0679leuC leu3  3-isopropylmalate dehydratase large subunit
6.3.2.2NG0680gshA  probable glutamate-cysteine ligase
3.6.1.-NG0685 cation transport ATPase, E1-E2 family
1.18.1.2NG0687fenR  ferredoxin-NADP reductase
4.2.99.2NG0689thrC  threonine synthase
3.1.21.3NG0697hsdR  type I restriction enzyme R protein HsdR
3.5.4.25NG0704ribB ribA  GTP cyclohydrolase II / 3,4-dihydroxy-2-butanone 4-phosphate synthase
3.2.2.-NG0710mutY  A/G-specific adenine glycosylase
4.1.3.16NG0713alkH eda  KHG-KDPG bifunctional aldolase [includes: 4-hydroxy-2-oxoglutarate aldolase (KHG-aldolase); 2-dehydro-3-deoxyphosphogluconate aldolase (KDPG-aldolase)]
4.2.1.12NG0714edd  phosphogluconate dehydratase
1.1.1.49NG0715g6pD  glucose 6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase
3.1.1.31NG07166pgl  6-phosphogluconolactonase
2.7.1.2NG0717hxkG  glucokinase
5.3.1.9NG0719g6pi  glucose-6-phosphate isomerase
1.18.1.2NG0734fnr fenR  ferredoxin-NADP reductase, FenR
3.6.1.-NG0739rep  ATP-dependent DNA helicase
4.2.1.10NG0740aroD  3-dehydroquinate dehydratase
2.7.7.7NG0743dp3x  DNA polymerase III tau and gamma chains
2.1.1.104NG0746camT  caffeoyl-CoA O-methyltransferase
4.1.1.21NG0748pur6 purE  phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase, catalytic subunit
2.7.3.-NG0753narX  nitrate/nitrite two-component system sensor protein NarX
2.5.1.9NG0755risA  riboflavin synthase alpha subunit
5.1.3.1NG0758rpeC  ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase (pentose-5-phosphate 3-epimerase)
2.7.7.25NG0763cca  tRNA nucleotidyltransferase (tRNA adenylyltransferase) (tRNA CCA-pyrophosphorylase) (CCA-adding enzyme)
5.2.1.8NG0766ppiD  peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase
3.4.21.53NG0775la lon  ATP-dependent protease La (Lon protease)
1.1.1.3NG0779dhoM hdh  homoserine dehydrogenase (HDH)
3.2.2.-NG0786ung  uracil-DNA glycosylase
6.3.4.-NG0792lipB  lipoate-protein ligase B LipB (lipoate biosynthesis protein B)
2.8.1.-NG0793lipA  lipoic acid synthetase LipA (lipoate biosynthesis protein A)
2.7.7.59NG0798glnD  protein-PII uridylyltransferase (PII uridylyl-transferase) (uridylyl removing enzyme) (UTase)
1.1.1.205NG0799imdH  inosine-5'-monophosphate dehydrogenase
1.8.7.1NG0807cysI  NADPH-sulfite reductase hemoprotein beta component (fragment?)
1.8.7.1NG0808cysI  NADPH-sulfite reductase hemoprotein beta component
4.2.1.9NG0809dad ilvD  dihydroxy-acid dehydratase
2.8.1.6NG0813bioB  biotin synthase
6.3.2.-NG0815mpl  UDP-N-acetylmuramate:L-alanyl-gamma-D-glutamyl-meso-diaminopimelate ligase
6.4.1.2NG0821accA  acetyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase alpha subunit
2.5.1.-NG0830crtB  poly-isoprenyl transferase; phytoene synthase
1.1.1.-NG0832 oxidoreductase, short chain dehydrogenase/reductase family protein
2.7.2.8NG0844argB  acetylglutamate kinase (NAGB)
2.4.99.-NG0846umpA lgt  prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase
4.1.3.12NG0848leu1  2-isopropylmalate synthase
2.7.2.11NG0849proB  gamma-glutamyl kinase
1.2.1.41NG0850proA  gamma-glutamyl phosphate reductase
4.1.2.25NG0857folB  dihydroneopterin aldolase
3.1.3.11NG0862f16p fbp  fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase
2.3.2.2NG0864ggt  gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase
2.3.2.2NG0864.1ggt  gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase
2.1.2.1NG0866glyA  serine hydroxymethyltransferase
4.1.3.27NG0872trpE  anthranilate synthase component I
4.1.1.21NG0875purK  phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase
1.3.99.3NG0886acdS  acyl-CoA dehydrogenase
1.1.1.28NG0890dld ldhd  D-lactate dehydrogenase
2.5.1.19NG0900aroA  5-enolpyruvoylshikimate-3-phosphate synthase (5-enolpyruvylshikimate-3-phosphate synthase) (EPSP synthase) (EPSPS)
6.2.1.5NG0912sucD  succinyl-CoA synthetase, alpha subunit
6.2.1.5NG0913sucC  succinyl-CoA synthetase beta subunit
1.8.1.4NG0915dldH  dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase E3 component
2.3.1.61NG0916sucB  dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase E2 component
1.2.4.2NG0917sucA  2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase, E2 component, dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase
4.1.3.7NG0918cisY gltA  citrate synthase
1.3.99.1NG0920sdhB dhsB  succinate dehydrogenase, iron-sulfur protein
1.3.99.1NG0921dhsA sdhA  succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit
1.8.1.4NG0925dldH  dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase (E3 component of the pyruvate complex)
2.1.1.14NG0928metE  5-methyltetrahydropteroyltriglutamate-homocysteine methyltransferase (metE) (methionine synthase, vitamin-B12 independent isozyme) (cobalamin-independent methionine synthase)
1.7.99.5NG0929metF  5,10-methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase
2.3.1.31NG0933metX  homoserine O-acetyltransferase
2.5.1.-NG0940miaA  tRNA delta (2)-isopentenylpyrophosphate transferase
3.5.4.1NG0941yfhC  cytosine deaminase
2.1.1.34NG0943spoU trmH  possible tRNA/rRNA methyltransferase
4.2.1.52NG0947dapA  dihydrodipicolinate synthase
3.4.11.5NG0949pip  proline iminopeptidase Pip
2.7.2.4NG0956lysC ak  aspartokinase, alpha and beta chains
2.7.7.56NG0958rph rnpH  ribonuclease PH; tRNA nucleotidyltransferase
2.4.2.11NG0962pncB  nicotinate phosphoribosyltransferase
6.1.1.19NG0963syr  arginyl-tRNA synthetase
5.3.1.6NG0970rpiA  ribose 5-phosphate isomerase
4.6.1.12NG0971ispF  2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 2,4-cyclodiphosphate synthase (MECPS)
2.7.7.60NG0972ispD  4-diphosphocytidyl-2C-methyl-D-erthyritol synthase (MEP cytidyltransferase) (MCT)
2.7.7.7NG0973dnaQ dp3E  DNA polymerase III, epsilon chain
2.7.2.1NG0977ackA  acetate kinase
5.2.1.8NG0981slyD  FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase SlyD
2.4.99.-NG0987lsi rfaF waaF  ADP-heptose--LPS heptosyltransferase II
2.1.1.63NG0988adaB ogt  methylated-DNA-protein-cysteine methyltransferase ((O(6)-methylguanine-DNA methyltransferase II)
3.5.1.18NG0991dapE  succinyl-diaminopimelate desuccinylase
2.7.7.-NG0998dnaG priM  DNA primase
2.7.7.7NG1022dnaQ polC  DNA polymerase III (possible epsilon subunit)
2.2.1.1NG1028tkt  transketolase
4.2.1.2NG1029fumC  fumarate hydratase (fumarase C)
3.6.1.11NG1041ppx  exopolyphosphatase
6.1.1.2NG1045syw  tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase/ligase
2.6.1.-NG1047aat  aminotransferase
5.3.2.-NG1048dmpI  probable 4-oxalocrotonate tautomerase (dmpI)
3.1.3.18NG1052gph  phosphoglycolate phosphatase
3.1.2.2NG1055vdlD  acyl CoA thioester hydrolase family protein
1.2.1.16NG1061ssdH gabD  succinate semialdehyde dehydrogenase
3.1.2.2NG1078yciA  acyl-CoA hydrolase (P14 protein)
1.1.1.-NG1079ydfG  oxidoreductase, short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase family protein
2.4.99.-NG1081lst  alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase (lipooligosaccharide sialyltransferase) (CMP-N-acetylneuraminate-beta-galactosamide-alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase)
1.1.1.42NG1082idh  isocitrate dehydrogenase
3.6.1.-NG1110dnaB  replicative DNA helicase, phage origin
3.5.4.25NG1134gch2  GTP cyclohydrolase II
4.2.99.-NG1149metZ  O-succinylhomoserine sulfhydrolase
4.2.1.2NG1153fumA  fumarate hydratase (alpha subunit)
2.7.4.7NG1160thiD  phosphomethylpyrimidine kinase (ThiD)
3.1.26.4NG1162rnh  Ribonuclease H
2.1.1.73NG1175dcm  cytosine specific DNA methyltransferase
6.3.5.3NG1183purL  phophoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase (PurL)
3.1.2.6NG1187gloB  hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase (glyoxylase II) (GloB)
2.3.1.35NG1194argJ  ornithine acetyltransferase (ArgJ) (arginine biosynthesis bifunctional protein)
2.4.2.18NG1203trpD  anthranilate phosphoribosyltransferase
4.1.3.27NG1204trpG  anthranilate synthase component II
4.1.1.65NG1206psd  phosphatidylserine decarboxylase
2.1.1.37NG1209 DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyl transferase
6.3.4.2NG1212pyrG  CTP synthase
6.2.1.3NG1213fadD lfcA  long-chain-fatty-acid--CoA-ligase
2.1.1.61NG1214trmU  tRNA (5-methylaminomethyl-2-thiouridylate) methyltransferase
2.7.1.107NG1216dagK  diacylglycerol kinase
6.3.2.3NG1217gshB gsh-II  glutathione synthetase
6.1.1.18NG1218glnS glnRS  glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase
2.1.2.2NG1224purN  phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase
5.2.1.8NG1225mip fklB  peptidyl-prolylisomerase; macrophage infectivity potentiator
2.7.7.7NG1226holC  DNA polymerase III chi subunit
3.4.11.1NG1227pepA ampA lap  cytosol aminopeptidase (leucyl aminopeptidase, LAP)
4.2.1.3NG1231acnB  aconitate hydratase 2
2.1.3.3NG1232argF otcC  ornithine carbamoyltransferase (OTCase)
1.1.1.86NG1233ilvC  ketol-acid reductoisomerase
4.1.3.18NG1235ilvH  acetolactate synthase isozyme III small subunit
4.1.3.18NG1236ilvI  acetolactate synthase isozyme III large subunit
2.4.2.17NG1238hisG  ATP phosphoribosyltransferase
1.1.1.23NG1240hisD hisX  histidinol dehydrogenase
2.6.1.9NG1241hisC  histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase
4.2.1.19NG1242hisB  imidazoleglycerol-phosphate dehydratase
1.1.1.31NG1243yhaE  3-hydroxyacid dehydrogenase
3.4.21.-NG1246sohB  possible serine proteinase (SOHB)
2.7.8.5NG1247pgsA  CDP-diacylglycerol--glycerol-3-phosphate 3-phosphatidyltransferase
6.1.1.7NG1254alaS  alanyl-tRNA synthetase
5.4.2.1NG1258pgm gpmA  phosphoglycerate mutase
5.99.1.-NG1259parC  DNA topoisomerase IV subunit A
1.7.99.7NG1275norB  nitric oxide reductase cytochrome b subunit
1.7.99.3NG1276pan-1  copper-containing dissimilatory nitrite reductase
2.6.1.52NG1283serC  phosphoserine aminotransferase
1.8.4.-NG1292dsbB  disulfide bond formation protein B
5.1.1.1NG1295dadX  alanine racemase
2.1.1.72NG1300yfcB  adenine specific methylase
3.1.7.2NG1308spoT  guanosine-3',5'-bis(diphosphate)3'-pyrophosphohydrolase
2.7.7.6NG1309rpoZ  DNA-directed RNA polymerase, omega subunit
2.7.4.8NG1310kguA gmk  guanylate kinase (KguA) (GMP kinase)
2.4.2.7NG1311aprt apt  adenine phosphoribosyltransferase
3.4.-.-NG1314 protease, undefined
3.2.2.20NG1322tagI tag  DNA-3-methyladenineglycosylase I
3.1.2.-NG1323tesA apeA pldC  acyl-CoA thioesterase I (lysophospholipase I)
1.4.4.2NG1325gcvHP gcvP  glycine dehydrogenase
2.6.1.1NG1329tyrB  amino acid aminotransferase
2.1.1.35NG1330trmA  tRNA (uracil-5-)-methyltransferase
4.6.1.4NG1331aroC  chorismate synthase
5.99.1.3NG1333parE  DNA topoisomerase IV subunit B
3.6.1.-NG1334mutT nudH  MutT-like protein; invasion protein
6.1.1.11NG1335serS  seryl-tRNA synthetase
1.1.1.28NG1336ldhA ldhD  D-lactate dehydrogenase
3.5.1.1NG1339ansA  L-asparaginase
5.4.2.2NG1341mrsA  phosphoglucomutase/phosphomannomutase family
2.5.1.15NG1342dhpS folP  dihydropteroate synthase
2.3.1.41NG1352fabF2  probable 3-oxoacyl-(acyl-carrier-protein) synthase
2.-.-.-NG1353icsB lgtF  beta-1,4-glycosyltransferase; LPS glycosyltransferase
2.1.1.45NG1357thyA  thymidylate synthase A
1.4.1.4NG1358gdhA  glutamate dehydrogenase
3.1.11.5NG1369recC  exodeoxyribonuclease V gamma subunit
1.9.3.1NG1371ccoP  cytochrome c oxidase subunit (CcoP)
1.9.3.1NG1373ccoO  cytochrome c oxidase subunit II (CcoO)
1.9.3.1NG1374ccoN  cytochrome c oxidase subunit I (CcoN)
2.7.6.5NG1382relA  GTP pyrophosphokinase
1.5.5.1NG1396etfD  electron transfer flavoprotein-ubiquinone oxidoreductase
1.7.99.6NG1400nosZ  nitrous-oxide reductase
1.2.1.-NG1403hem1 hemA  glutamyl-tRNA reductase (HemA)
2.1.2.10NG1406gcsT gcvT  aminomethyltransferase (glycine cleavage system T protein)
1.6.5.3NG1413nqrA  sodium-translocating NADH-ubiquinone reductase subunit A (NqrA)
1.6.5.3NG1414nqrB  sodium-translocating NADH-ubiquinone reductase subunit B (NqrB)
1.6.5.3NG1415nqrC  sodium-translocating NADH-ubiquinone reductase subunit C (NqrC)
1.6.5.3NG1416nqrD  sodium-translocating NADH-ubiquinone reductase subunit D (NqrD)
1.6.5.3NG1417nqrE  sodium-translocating NADH-ubiquinone reductase subunit E (NqrE)
1.6.5.3NG1418nqrF  sodium-translocating NADH-ubiquinone reductase subunit F (NqrF)
2.3.1.30NG1423sat  serine-O-acetyltransferase
5.3.4.1NG1438dsbC  thiol:disulfide interchange protein DsbC
1.1.1.1NG1442adhA  alcohol dehydrogenase
2.6.1.1NG1452aspC  aspartate aminotransferase
6.1.1.6NG1454lysS  lysyl-tRNA synthetase (LysRS)
3.4.13.9NG1456pepP  aminopeptidase
2.1.2.3NG1466purH  bifunctional purine biosynthesis protein
3.1.3.3NG1468serB  phosphoserine phosphatase (SerB)
1.6.1.1NG1470pntA  NADP transhydrogenase, alpha subunit (PntA)
1.6.1.1NG1472pntB  NAD(P) transhydrogenase beta subunit
2.3.1.47NG1483bioF  8-amino-7oxoanoatesynthase (BioF)
3.5.3.11NG1486speB  agmatine ureohydrolase; secreted cysteine protease
4.1.1.19NG1487speA  arginine decarboxylase
6.1.1.12NG1489aspS  aspartyl-tRNA synthetase
6.1.1.12NG1490aspS  aspartyl-tRNA synthetase fragment
3.1.1.32NG1492pldA  phospholipase A1
5.1.1.3NG1500murI  glutamate racemase (MurI)
3.5.1.28NG1502amiC  N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase
2.7.8.7NG1507dpj  holo-(acyl-carrier protein) synthase Dpj
5.4.99.5NG1510pheA  bifunctional P-protein:chorismate mutase; prephenate dehydratase
3.5.5.1NG1514nit1  nitrilase 1 homolog
1.3.1.12NG1515tyrC  prephenate dehydrogenase TyrC
2.7.2.1NG1521ackA  acetate kinase (AckA)
4.1.3.7NG1525prpC gltA  citrate synthase
5.4.2.-NG1526prpB  carboxyphosphonoenolpyruvate phosphonomutase PrpB
6.3.2.4NG1531ddlB  D-alanine--D-alanine ligase (DdlB)
6.3.2.8NG1532murC  UDP-N-acetylmuramate--alanine ligase (MurC)
2.4.1.-NG1533murG  UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide) pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol
6.3.2.9NG1535murD  UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine--D-glutamate ligase (MurD)
2.7.8.13NG1537mraY  phopho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferase (MraY)
6.3.2.15NG1539murF  UDP-MurNAc-pentapeptide synthetase (MurF)
6.3.2.13NG1541murE  UDP-N-acetylmuramyl-tripeptide synthetase (MurE)
5.3.4.1NG1548dsbA  thiol-disulfide isomerase (DsbA)
3.1.11.2NG1561xthA  exodeoxyribonuclease III
2.4.2.19NG1565nadC  nicotinate-nucleotide pyrophosphorylase (NadC)
1.4.3.-NG1567nadA  quinolinate synthetase (NadA)
1.4.3.16NG1568nadB  L-aspartate oxidase (NadB)
3.1.3.27NG1574pgpA  phosphatidylglycerophosphatase
2.7.4.16NG1575thiL  thiamin-monophosphate kinase
1.3.3.3NG1580hemN  oxygen-independent coproporphyrinogen III oxidase (HemN)
6.3.1.2NG1600glnA  glutamine synthetase (GlnA)
1.1.1.25NG1602aroE  shikimate dehydrogenase (AroE)
2.4.2.-NG1603mtgA  monofunctional peptidoglycan transglycosylase (MtgA)
2.2.1.2NG1610tal  transaldolase
6.1.1.17NG1611yadB  glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase
3.1.21.3NG1615 conserved hypothetical protein (type I restriction enzyme related)
4.4.1.5NG1661gloA lguL  lactoylglutathione lyase; glyoxylase I
2.6.1.42NG1665ilvE  branched-chain amino acid aminotranferase
1.3.1.9NG1666fabI envM  enoyl-ACP reductase (FabI)
2.3.1.117NG1667dapD  2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2-carboxylate N-succinyltransferase (DapD)
5.3.1.9NG1668pgi  glucose-6-phosphate isomerase (Gpi)
3.4.99.-NG1670pilD  type IV prepilin peptidase (PilD)
2.7.1.24NG1671 dephospho-CoA kinase
2.5.1.-NG1675ispB  octaprenyl-diphosphate synthase (IspB)
1.14.13.-NG1678visC  monooxygenase (VisC)
1.5.1.3NG1694folA  dihydrofolate reductase (FolA)
4.1.2.15NG1695aroG  phospho-2-dehydr-3-deoxyheptonate aldolase (DAHP)
4.1.99.3NG1707phrB  deoxyribodopyrimidine photolyase (PhrB)
4.3.2.2NG1711purB  putative adenylosuccinate lyase (PurB)
3.1.13.1NG1713rnb  exoribonuclease II (rnb)
5.2.1.8NG1714surA  peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase / SurA
5.3.4.1NG1717dsbA  thiol:disulfide interchange protein (DsbA)
4.1.1.48NG1721trpC  indole-3-glycerol phosphate synthetase
3.6.1.-NG1722recQ  ATP-dependent DNA helicase (RecQ)
3.1.11.6NG1734xseB ex7s  exodeoxyribonuclease VII small subunit
2.5.1.10NG1735ispA  geranylgeranyl pyrophosphate synthase; farnesyl-diphosphate synthase
1.6.5.3NG1737nuoN  probable NADH dehydrogenase I (ubiquinone)
1.6.5.3NG1738nuoM  probable NADH dehydrogenase I, M chain
1.6.5.3NG1740nuoL  NADH dehydrogenase I chain L (ubiquinone oxidoreductase)
1.6.5.3NG1741nuoK  NADH dehydrogenase I,chain K (ubiquinone oxidoreductase)
1.6.5.3NG1742nuoJ  NADH dehydrogenase I,J chain (ubiquinone oxidoreductase)
1.6.5.3NG1743nuoI  NADH Dehydrogenase I chain I/NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase
1.6.5.3NG1744nuoH  NADH dehydrogenase I, H chain / NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase
1.6.5.3NG1745nuoG  NADH Dehydrogenase I chain G / NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase
1.6.5.3NG1746nuoF  NADH dehydrogenase I chain F / NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase
1.6.5.3NG1747nuoE  NADH dehydrogenase I chain E / NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase
1.6.5.3NG1748nuoC nuoD  NADH dehydrogenase I chain C-D / NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase
1.6.5.3NG1749nuoC nuoD  NADH dehydrogenase I chain C / NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase
1.6.5.3NG1750nuoB  NADH dehydrogenase I chain B / NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase
1.6.5.3NG1751nuoA  NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit 3 (chain A)
3.6.1.-NG1757uvrD  probable DNA helicase II
2.7.7.42NG1758glnE  probable glutamate-ammonia-ligase adenylyltransferase
1.3.3.1NG1761pyrD  dihydroorotate oxidase / dihydroorotate dehydrogenase
2.3.1.41NG1763fabF  3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase II
2.4.1.-NG1765pglA  probable glycosyltransferase
1.11.1.6NG1767kat katA  catalase
1.11.1.5NG1769yhjA cpx  probable cytochrome c peroxidase
3.4.24.70NG1770prlC  oligopeptidase A; peptidyl-dipeptidase
5.99.1.3NG1772gyrB  DNA gyrase chain B / DNA topoisomerase (ATP-hydrolyzing)
4.2.1.13NG1773sdaA sdaB  L-serine dehydratase; L-serine deaminase
1.2.1.12NG1776gapA gapB  glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase
2.3.2.6NG1778aat  leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA--protein transferase
1.3.1.26NG1781dapB  dihydrodipicolinate reductase
2.4.1.182NG1782lpxB  lipid-A-disaccharide synthase
4.2.1.70NG1783rluC yceC  pseudouridylate synthase
3.1.4.-NG1785rne  ribonuclease E
3.1.26.4NG1789rnhB  ribonuclease HII
3.1.21.4NG1794.1R.NgoII  NgoII restriction endonuclease
2.1.1.37NG1795NgoPII dcmH  site-specific DNA-methyltransferase (cytosine-specific)
2.5.1.31NG1797uppS  probable undecaprenyl pyrophosphate synthetase
2.7.7.41NG1798cdsA  phosphatidate cytidylyltransferase
1.1.1.267NG1799dxr  1-deoxy-D-xylulose 5-phosphate reductoisomerase
2.3.1.-NG1803lpxD  UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] glucosamine N-acyltransferase
4.2.1.-NG1804fabZ  (3R)-hydroxymyristoyl-acyl carrier protein dehydrase
2.3.1.129NG1806lpxA  acyl-UDP-N-acetylglucosamine O-acyltransferase (LpxA) [acyl-carrier protein]
1.4.99.1NG1808dadA  D-amino acid dehydrogenase small subunit (DadA)
6.1.1.9NG1809valS  valyl-tRNA synthetase
4.2.1.70NG1811truA  tRNA pseudouridine synthase
2.7.7.6NG1818rpoA  DNA-directed RNA polymerase alpha chain (RpoA)
2.7.7.6NG1850rpoC  DNA-directed RNA polymerase,beta subunit
2.7.7.6NG1851rpoB  DNA-directed RNA polymerase, beta subunit
5.99.1.2NG1863topA  DNA topoisomerase I
2.7.3.-NG1867atoS hydH  probable two-component system sensor kinase
2.1.2.9NG1870fmt  methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase
3.5.1.31NG1871def  polypeptide deformylase
2.1.3.2NG1876pyrI  aspartate carbamoyltransferase, regulatory subunit
2.1.3.2NG1877pryB  aspartate carbamoyltransferase
2.7.1.40NG1881pykA  pyruvate kinase II
2.1.1.72NG1893damH hpyIM  N6-methyladenine methyltransferase
2.1.1.73NG1894dcmH  5-methylcytosine methyltransferase
5.1.3.2NG1896galE  UDPglucose 4-epimerase
4.2.1.46NG1897rfbD rmlB  dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase
2.7.7.24NG1898rfbA  glucose-1-phosphate thymidylyltransferase
1.5.1.2NG1905proC  pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase (ProC)
1.1.1.44NG1914gnd  6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase, decarboxylating (Gnd)
2.-.-.-NG1915kdtA  3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic-acid transferase
2.5.1.7NG1918murA  UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 1-carboxyvinyltransferase (MurA)
2.7.2.3NG1919pgk  3-phosphoglycerate kinase
6.1.1.17NG1926gltX  glutamyl-tRNA synthetase (GltX)
1.2.1.12NG1931gapC  glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase C (GapC)
3.5.1.19NG1933pncA  pyrazinamidase; nicotinamidase
2.4.99.-NG1934rfaC  lipopolysaccharide heptosyltransferase
6.3.4.13NG1939purD  phosphoribosylamine--glycine ligase
6.3.4.5NG1961argG  argininosuccinate synthase
3.4.-.-NG1963sohB  possible secreted proteinase
2.7.4.-NG1973smbA pyrH  uridylate kinase (PyrH)
1.1.99.16NG1980mqo yojH  malate:quinone oxidoreductase
3.4.11.18NG1983map  methionine aminopeptidase (Met-AP)
2.1.1.37NG1991ngoI dcm  cytosine DNA methylase M.NgoI
3.1.21.4NG1992dcrA  restriction endonuclease type II NgoBI
6.1.1.16NG1993cysS  cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase
3.1.11.2NG1994exoA  exodeoxyribonuclease III
1.2.1.11NG1997asd  aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase
3.5.4.9NG1999folD  methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase/cyclohydrolase (FolD)
6.3.4.15NG2001bvg birA  BirA protein/Bvg accessory factor
2.5.1.3NG2007thiE  thiamin-phosphate pyrophosphorylase (ThiE)
1.3.3.-NG2015hemK  protoporphyrinogen oxidase (HemK)
4.1.1.31NG2020ppc pepC  phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase
1.1.1.8NG2021gpdA gpsA  glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase; sn-glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase
1.10.2.2NG2029petA  ubiquinol--cytochrome c reductase iron-sulfur subunit (Rieske iron sulfur protein, RISP)
1.10.2.2NG2030qcrB petB  apocytochrome B
1.10.2.2NG2031petC  cytochrome C1 precursor
6.5.1.1NG2034 DNA ligase
2.4.2.8NG2035hpt  hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase
2.7.1.69NG2036ptsL manX  sugar transport PTS system IIA protein
2.7.3.9NG2038ptsI  phosphoenolpyruvate-protein phosphotransferase (PtsI)
1.1.1.29NG2043 glycerate dehydrogenase fragment
6.1.1.10NG2044metS metG  methionyl-tRNA synthetase (MetG)
2.6.1.16NG2045glmS  glucosamine--fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase (GlmS)
2.7.7.23NG2053glmU  UDP-N-acetylglucosamine pyrophosphorylase
1.8.4.6NG2059msrA pilB  peptide methionine sulfoxide reductase (PilB)
3.5.1.-NG2065lpxC envA  UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] N-acetylglucosmine deacetylase (LpxC)
2.3.1.51NG2069nlaB  1-acyl-SN-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase (NlaB)
2.4.1.-NG2072lgtG  probable lipooligosaccharide glycosyl transferase G
2.1.1.64NG2074ubiG  3-demethylubiquinone-9 3-methyltransferase (UbiG)
2.7.1.39NG2075thrB  homoserine kinase
2.7.1.12NG2076gntV gntK  thermoresistant gluconokinase
4.2.1.1NG2079ytiB  carbonic anhydrase
2.7.7.18NG2080nadD  possible nicotinate-nucleotide adenyltransferase
2.7.7.3NG2085coaD kdtB  lipopolysaccharide core biosynthesis protein (KdtB)/Phosphopantetheine adenylyltransferase
4.1.1.20NG2098lysA  diaminopimelate decarboxylase (LysA)
2.7.7.7NG2103polA  DNA polymerase I (PolA)
3.4.21.72NG2105app  Cell envelope; Surface polysaccharides, lipopolysaccharides and antigensadhesin penetration protein; IgA-specific serine endopeptidase
4.1.3.-NG2112pabB  para-aminobenzoate synthase component I
1.2.1.3NG2114aldA  aldehyde dehydrogenase
3.2.1.-NG2135ltgA slt mltA  lytic murein transglycosylase
4.1.1.-NG2140ubiX  3-octaprenyl-4-hydroxybenzoate carboxy-lyase (UbiX)
3.6.1.34NG2144atpB  ATP synthase A chain
3.6.1.34NG2145atpE  ATP synthase C chain (AtpE)
3.6.1.34NG2146atpF  ATP synthase B chain (AtpF)
3.6.1.34NG2147atpH  ATP synthase delta chain (AtpH)
3.6.1.34NG2148atpA  ATP synthase alpha chain (AtpA)
3.6.1.34NG2149atpG  ATP synthase gamma chain
3.6.1.34NG2150atpD  ATP synthase beta chain
3.6.1.34NG2151atpC  ATP synthase epsilon chain
6.1.1.14NG2153glyQ  glycyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain
6.1.1.14NG2154glyS  glycyl-tRNA synthetase beta subunit
2.4.-.-NG2156lgtB  glycosyl transferase B (II)
2.4.-.-NG2158lgtD  glycosyl transferase (LgtD)
2.4.-.-NG2159lgtE  glycosyl transferase E (LgtE)
1.1.1.100NG2163fabG  3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase
6.3.5.2NG2164guaA  GMP synthetase
2.3.1.39NG2166fabD  malonyl CoA-acyl carrier protein transacylase
2.3.1.41NG2168fabH  3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase III
3.1.26.5NG2181rnpA  ribonuclease P protein component

Total Records: 570
Los Alamos National Laboratory     
Operated by the University of California for the National Nuclear Security Administration,
of the US Department of Energy.     Copyright © 2001 UC | Disclaimer/Privacy